Competitive Travel - Tryout Schedule

Print 

2013 Tryout Schedule

 

U8 Boys Coach Nick Johnson

Saturday 10/5, 1-2:30pm, field 8B 

Sunday 10/6, 10:30-12:00, field 8B 


U9 Boys Coach Tom Hassey                                                         U8G Coach Bernie Graves

Saturday September 28th 3-4:30 Field 8C                              Saturday September 28th 2-3:30 Field 8A

Sunday September 29th 3-4:30 Field 8C                                   Sunday September 29th 2-3:30 Field 8A 

U10B Coach Jamie Breckner                                                        U9G Coach Mike Flaherty

Sunday September 29th 5-6:30 Field 1                                      Saturday September 28th 4:30-6 Field 1

Sunday October 6th 5-6:30 Field 1                                              Saturday October 5th 2:30-4 Field 1

U11B Coach Paul O’Brien                                                             U10G Coach Mark Anderson

Saturday September 28th 3-4:30 Field 7                                  Saturday September 28th 2:00-4:00 Field 8B

Sunday September 29th 3-4:30 Field 1                                     Sunday September 29th 4:00-6:00 Field 7

                                                                                                   Saturday October 5th 4:30-5:45 field 3

 

U12B Coach Steve Hughes                                                           U11G Coach Mike Moniz

Saturday September 28th 3-4:30 Field 3                                  Saturday September 28th 3-4:30 Field 1                 

Sunday September 29th 5:30-7 Field 3                                     Sunday September 29th 2-3:30 Field 1

U13B Coach Dom Eno                                                                     U12G Coach Steve Dion

Saturday September 28th 4:30-6 Field 3                                     Saturday September 28th 1:30-3 Field 7

Sunday September 29th 11-12:30 Field 4                                 Sunday September 28th 11:00-12:30 Field 7

U14 B Coach Dan Sheedy                                                            U13G Coach Wayne Phillips

Saturday September 28th 1-2:30 Field 4 ½ field                       Saturday September 28th 2:30-4:30 Field 4

Saturday October 5th 2-3:30 Field 4                                           Saturday October 5th 5:00-7:00 Field 4

                               

                                                                                                         U14G Coach Mike Lynch

                                                                                                 Saturday September 28th 4:30-6 Field 4

                                                                                                     Saturday October 5th 3:30-5 Field 4

                                                                                                             U15G Steve Baptista

           Saturday September 28th 1:45-2:45 Field 4  
                                       (½ field)