Site Visitors:
2100675

Competitive Travel

Print 

Congratulations Everyone!  

Below are the selections for the 2016-2017 Norton United Soccer Teams.  We wish you all the best in the upcoming winter indoor sessions as well as the SCSL spring season. 

 Good Luck!

Norton Youth Soccer Board

U8 Boys - Coach Richmond dnrichmond@comcast.net

1 Braden Burns
2 Jack Chirichiello
3 Griffin Clary
4 Johnny Folkins
5 Jayden Giblin
6 Braxton Leite
7 Donovan McCarron
8 Aiden Oakley
9 Cole O'Connell
10 Jack Regan
11 Charles Richmond
12 Logan Wertz
13 Landon Willis

U9 Boys - Coach Lach Alan_Lach@yahoo.com

1 Adam Bernstein
2 Ryon Bratt
3 Kyle Gass
4 Matthew Homer
5 TJ Lach
6 Ray Martin
7 Brody Smigielski
8 Andrew Strojny
9 Connor Tangney
10 Sam Tavassoli
11 Adam Todesco
12 Nick Toole

U9 Boys - B Team Coach TBD

1 Colin Artesani
2 Brayden Caswell-Hay
3 Jason Del Signore
4 Adam Ferriera
5 Dominic Froio
6 Vadim Kreminski
7 Andrew Martin
8 Quinn Murphy
9 Elijah Pietraziewicz
10 Jarrett Robbins
11 TJ Weir
12 Bennie Yezukevich

U10 Boys - Coach Jewett sjewett_nys@comcast.net

1 Andrew Bennett
2 Phillip Botelho
3 Justin Briggs
4 Grant Crosscup
5 Tyler Hurley
6 Braden Jewett
7 Jacob Larrabee
8 Mikey MacDonald
9 Quinn Murphy
10 Casey Potts
11 Quinn Shurtleff
12 Zach Soares

U10 Boys - B Team Coach TBD

1 Miles Bressler
2 Jadene Dare Randolph
3 Shawn Donovan
4 Trevor Ellston
5 Noah Ellston
6 Brandan Giblin



7 Reily Leonard
8 Stephen MacLennan
9 Ben Sparks
10 **Addt'l Spots available - contact competitive@nortonyouthsoccer.org

 

 

U11 Boys - Coach Johnson Johnson.nortonsoccer@gmail.com

1 Alex Avedisian
2 Tyler Beyna
3 Jake Bratt
4 Matthew Cropley
5 Ryan Deady
6 Shane Evans
7 Cody Gass
8 Chris Guiney
9 Brennan Johnson
10 Cam Johnson
11 Quinn McNeil
12 Jacob Ollerhead
13 Brayden Pompei
14 Matt Weise

U11/12 Boys Team Coach Hassey thassey@comcast.net

1 Stephen Collins
2 Gavin Luciano
3 Chris Boscombe
4 Cameron Bratt
5 Luke Ferriera
6 Jeremiah Hale
7 Thomas Hassey
8 Luke Nastar
9 Joseph Parma-Sweeney
10 Ryan Potts
11 **Addt'l Spots available - contact competitive@nortonyouthsoccer.org

 

 

U13 Boys Coach Breckner jbrecknerapp@gmail.com

1 samuel bennett
2 james breckner
3 quinn bressler
4 michael cibotti
5 alex clark
6 michael collins
7 nathan daly
8 john ferriera
9 ayden gedeon-hope
10 jack McPartland
11 brady miller
12 charlie mills
13 jack rilli
14 matthew simpson
15 ryan strojny
16 cole studholme
17 tyler tatro
18 dan tran
19 elliot wilson

 


U14 Boys Coach O'Brien obnorton@comcast.net

1 EDWARD ABOUZEID
2 MAURICIO ACOSTA
3 MAX DAMIECKI
4 CONNOR FLYNN
5 NICK JANINEH
6 ANDREW KUBINSKI
7 COLIN LANDRY
8 CJ LIEBHERR
9 NOAH LONG
10 COLLIN LYONS
11 AUSTIN NOSKY
12 JACK OBRIEN
13 DUNCAN OWENS
14 MAGUIRE PHILLIPS
15 KYLE ROSA
16 PAULO SOARES

U8 Girls - Coach Flaherty mflaherty@starshep.com

1 Olivia Abren
2 Ava Berry
3 Amelia Brooks
4 Adeline Corcoran
5 Makenzie Favas
6 Elizabeth Flaherty
7 Ilani Giarraputo
8 Cecelia Goodwin
9 Josephine Guiney
10 Sophia Michienzie
11 Adriana Orlando
12 Charlotte Richmond
13 Rylan Savas
14 Lia Scagnoli
15 Gabrielle Schneider

U9 Girls - Coach Sheedy dan212002@aol.com

1 Julia Byrne
2 Taylor Collins
3 Paige Donahue
4 Anna Giovanello
5 Kora Houlihan
6 Olivia Lavoie
7 Molly Mcintyre
8 Lila Nardone
9 Kimberly Newell
10 Melanie Sheedy
11 Sophia Simpson
12 Anna Snyder
13 Jordan Tatro

U9/10 Girls B Team - Coach TBD

1 Kacie Alaimo
2 Emerson Call
3 Emmie Del Sesto
4 Madison Dufresne
5 Emilie Barrick
6 Ava Carroll
7 Molly Carter
8 Quinn Connell
9 Grace Folkins
10 Kaitlin Schneider
11 Alisson Wood
12 Harper Call
13 **Addt'l Spots available - contact competitive@nortonyouthsoccer.org

 

 

U10 Girls - Coach Medina pimazi@hotmail.com

1 Victoria Botelho
2 Callie Doyle
3 Abby Fitzroy
4 Annah Hickey
5 Yasmeen Khemmich
6 Ellie Lyons
7 Abigail Marsolais
8 Carly McDonald
9 Ella McPartland
10 Alessandra Medina
11 Zoe Santos
12 Violette Turcotte

 

 

U11 Girls - Coach Crosscup mcrosscup@hotmail.com

1 Cailyn Bohn
2 Molly Braga
3 Abigail Brooks
4 Adelle Crosscup
5 Kendall DeMartino
6 Maeve Gallagher
7 Kaylin Hebert
8 Kyla Leahy
9 Sophia MacDonald
10 Jordan Raneri
11 Gwen Robichaud
12 Devan Seidel
13 Jacklyn Skirkanich
14 Norah Stewart

U11/12 Girls B Team - Coach TBD

1 Mia Giarraputo
2 Zoe Giarraputo
3 Katarina Bjork
4 Chloe Carter
5 Kate Connell
6 Kiera Dooley
7 Gabby Fernandes
8 Hannah Homer
9 Ali Murphy
10 Ava Scagnoli
11 Isabelle Schneider
12 Kate Shea
13 Celia Soares
14 Calla Streeter

U12 Girls - Coach Lafrancois tlafrancois@comcast.net

1 Erika Blanchard
2 Rachel Calhoun
3 Callie Dennett
4 Brooke Dennett
5 Ashten Dennett
6 Camryn Doyle
7 Maggie Flaherty
8 Carly Goodwin
9 Lauren LaFrancois
10 Lily Newell
11 Elise O'Brien
12 Shaylee Owens
13 Sienna Pietrasiewicz
14 Erin Podbelski
15 Shea Podbelski
16 Elizabeth Simpson

U13/14 Girls - Coach Anderson anderson_mark22@yahoo.com

1 Lauren Anderson
2 Janessa Arguello
3 Lindsey Bingel
4 Maddie Breckner
5 Aly Britko
6 Sam Carreiro
7 Meghan Cross
8 Mackenzie Dennett
9 Skye Goba
10 Jade Gonzalez
11 Brennah Hickey
12 Amelia Kirshon
13 Brynn Leahy
14 Hope LeClair
15 Erin Lennon
16 Meghan Moniz
17 Carley Murphy
18 Jillian Perkins
19 Jordan Robbins
20 Abby Robichaud
21 Kaitlin Russell
22 Caroline Turcotte

U13/14 Girls - B Team - Coach Anderson

1 Haily Ford
2 Elanna Larabee
3 Abbey Moon
4 Emma Schepis
5 Liz Waddington

 

Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print